Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Strong peppermint flavor delivers an intense cooling sensation; pieces are firm at first then soften with chewing. Consumers commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, and for casual chewing. Reviews often mention long-lasting taste, convenient resealable bottle packaging, and occasional remarks about intense strength overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Starch, Humectant (422), Flavours, Mannitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweeteners (951, 950), Glazing Agent (903), Antioxidant (321).

Check Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g | Spoonful