Is EXTRA RICH AND CREAMY, SILKY FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE (SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK [CULTURED GRADE A LOWFAT AND FAT FREE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check EXTRA RICH AND CREAMY, SILKY FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA RICH AND CREAMY, SILKY FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA RICH AND CREAMY, SILKY FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


