Is EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- lactylated monoglycerides
- diglycerides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


