Is EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK TRIOS, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate - sugar
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE - SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT. SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES - CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK TRIOS, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACK TRIOS, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Piece


