Is EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack, 15 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural and Artificial Flavors less than 2% of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, BHT (to maintain freshness), Colors (Turmeric Blue 1 Lake). Sugar Alcohol-g--.
Check EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack, 15 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack, 15 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack, 15 Pieces is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


