Is EXTRA STICKS SUGAR FREE GUM, SWEET ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME-ACESULFAME, SOY LECITHIN, MANNITOL, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check EXTRA STICKS SUGAR FREE GUM, SWEET ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA STICKS SUGAR FREE GUM, SWEET ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Snack · Stick


