Is Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum 14 Pieces 3 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Humectant (422), Mannitol, Food Acids (330, 296, 297), Flavours, Sweeteners (951, 950), Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin), Colours (129, 133), Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (321). Contains: Soy. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum 14 Pieces 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum 14 Pieces 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum 14 Pieces 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


