Is Extra Strength Co Q-10 200 mg Rapid Release Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Bran Oil , Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Soy Lecithin , Titanium Dioxide Color .
Check Extra Strength Co Q-10 200 mg Rapid Release Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Strength Co Q-10 200 mg Rapid Release Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Strength Co Q-10 200 mg Rapid Release Liquid Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


