Is Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet watermelon gum delivers a bold, fruity initial taste and a soft, resilient chew; reviewers commonly note the flavor’s strong start with gradual fade over time. Packs are valued for portability and on-the-go freshening, used after meals, during travel, or while working; some users comment on occasional slightly artificial notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet watermelon gum delivers a bold, fruity initial taste and a soft, resilient chew; reviewers commonly note the flavor’s strong start with gradual fade over time. Packs are valued for portability and on-the-go freshening, used after meals, during travel, or while working; some users comment on occasional slightly artificial notes.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Mannitol, Aspartame, Aspartame-acesulfame, Citric Acid, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


