Is EXTRA SWEEET SOUTHERN-STYLE SLOW BREWED ICED TEA, EXTRA SWEEET Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (WATER, BLACK TEA LEAVES), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check EXTRA SWEEET SOUTHERN-STYLE SLOW BREWED ICED TEA, EXTRA SWEEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA SWEEET SOUTHERN-STYLE SLOW BREWED ICED TEA, EXTRA SWEEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
EXTRA SWEEET SOUTHERN-STYLE SLOW BREWED ICED TEA, EXTRA SWEEET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


