Is Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds during grilling, pan-frying, or broiling. Commonly used for quick weeknight burgers, meal prep, and casual gatherings. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning and convenience, while occasionally reporting variability in juiciness between batches and ease of thawing.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef hearts
- beef
- disodium inosinate
beef hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds during grilling, pan-frying, or broiling. Commonly used for quick weeknight burgers, meal prep, and casual gatherings. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning and convenience, while occasionally reporting variability in juiciness between batches and ease of thawing.
Ingredients
Beef, Beef Hearts, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy flour), Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, sugar, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, flavorings, extractives of turmeric).
Check Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


