Is Extra Virgin Olive Oil Non-Stick Cooking Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soybean oil fatty acids
soybean oil fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Propellants (Isobutane, Propane, N-butane), Soya Lecithin, Water, Soybean Oil Fatty Acids
Check Extra Virgin Olive Oil Non-Stick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Virgin Olive Oil Non-Stick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Extra Virgin Olive Oil Non-Stick Cooking Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


