Is Extra White Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Starch, Humectant (422), Flavours, Mannitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweeteners (951, 950), Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agent (903), Antioxidant (321).
Check Extra White Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra White Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Extra White Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


