Is Extraaa! Flavour Barbecue Ridged Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or sunflower oil, Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, sugar, brown sugar, fancy molasses], salt, onion powder, inactive yeast, spices, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, garlic powder, high oleic sunflower oil, spice extract, natural smoke flavour, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).
Check Extraaa! Flavour Barbecue Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extraaa! Flavour Barbecue Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extraaa! Flavour Barbecue Ridged Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


