Is Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- guar gum xanthan gum monoglycerides natural butter flavor citric acid added to protect flavor
- thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
guar gum xanthan gum monoglycerides natural butter flavor citric acid added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, SOYBEANS OIL. CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, LESS THAN 2% GUAR GUM XANTHAN GUM MONOGLYCERIDES NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). YEAST. SALT
Check Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


