Is Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Tamari (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt), Organic Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Cumin, Sweet Spanish Paprika, Raw Unpasteurized Apple Cider Vinegar, Thyme, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Wood Smoke, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Coconut Bacon 65g is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketCruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Condiment · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladTopping