Is EXTREME CHEDDAR FLAVORED XL CHEESE PUFFS, EXTREME CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
- lactic acid
- enzymes
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CORNMEAL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), BUTTER (CREAM] , WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 & YELLOW 6, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW 6.
Check EXTREME CHEDDAR FLAVORED XL CHEESE PUFFS, EXTREME CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME CHEDDAR FLAVORED XL CHEESE PUFFS, EXTREME CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


