Is EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FILLED CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk whey
- whey
- chocolate fudge
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, FUDGE CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FILLED CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FILLED CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, EXTREME! MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


