Is extreme moose tracks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • mond a amount per serving n our cream
  • tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www
  • com non-rbst treated cows kefp frozen yosher
  • whey sal soy lecithin
  • saturated fat 6g trans fat 0g cholesterol 2sodium 831
  • peanut oil nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey su fudge
  • milko calories 220 total fat 12g 16% xanthan gum
  • natural flavor
  • lecithin
  • +2 more

mond a amount per serving n our cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, water, chocolaie (sugar, cornstarch vegetable oil (peanut andior cottonseed andok palm oil), cocoà (processed with alkal), whey su fudge (powdered sugar pondsred sigr artificial growth hormones serving size 2/3 cup (86g) lecithin, salt, natural flavor, sugyane fudge cups /sugar, coconut ốil, cocoa processed withalkali, peanut oil nonfat milk, milk, whey sal soy lecithin, natural flavorsi high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali, we contains less than 2% of guar gum, mond a amount per serving n our cream and milko calories 220 total fat 12g 16% xanthan gum, carrageenan. saturated fat 6g trans fat 0g cholesterol 25mg sodium 85mg 31% contains: milk, soy. 9% 4% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 19g incl. 15g added sugars 31% 5% protein 3g registered trademarks of denali flavors, inc. moosetracks.com dallas, tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www.meadowgold.com non-rbst treated cows kefp frozen yosher

Check extreme moose tracks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping