Is Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whey powder
- dried whole milk
- 39% milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
39% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Dried Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 16% Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Sugar, Palm Oil, 4% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Dextrose, Rolled Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Cocoa Powder**, Flavourings. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extremely Chocolatey Biscuit Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Peanut Butter & Co.® Dark Chocolatey Dreams™ Peanut Butter Spread 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


