Is Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl palmitate
  • zinc stearate

ethylhexyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Mica, Zinc Stearate, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Boron Nitride, Calcium Silicate, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, Sparkle Shades May Also Contain/Les Teintes Scintillantes Peuvent Aussi Contenir: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, May Contain/Peut Contenir : Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Carmine, Ferric Ferrocyanide, Blue 1 Lake, Bismuth Oxychloride, Yellow 5 Lake, Chromium Oxide Greens.

Check Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eye Enhancers Eye Shadow - Brown Smolder is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery