Is EYE WRINKLE CREAM - 20ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare germ oil
- wheat
triticum vulgare germ oil
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl Stearate, Squalane, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Sorbitol, Zea Mays Oil (Corn), Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (Wheat), Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Glycine Soda Oil (Soybean), Tribehenin, Seamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Vera Alba (Beeswax), Phenoxyethanol, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Magnesium Sulfate, Panthenol, Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Oryzanol, Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Palmitate, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate
Check EYE WRINKLE CREAM - 20ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EYE WRINKLE CREAM - 20ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EYE WRINKLE CREAM - 20ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


