Is E.Z. Bombs Birria Bomb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked beef powder
- beef bouillon
- chicken fat
- chicken bouillon
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
cooked beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (including Chili Pepper), Tomato, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Chicken Bouillon (salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Spices, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract), Beef Bouillon (salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Onion Extract, Cooked Beef Powder, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Extract, Spices, Turmeric), Xanthan Gum.
Check E.Z. Bombs Birria Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E.Z. Bombs Birria Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


