Is F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Pomace, Raw Sugar, Capsicum, Onion, Soy Sauce, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Chilli Puree, Spices (Star Anise, Smoked Paprika, Ginger), Garlic Paste, Food Acid (Acetic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Pulled Pork pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


