Is F. Whitlock & sons killer beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- red kidney bears
- 1422
red kidney bears
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato , basil sauce (51%) [tomatoes (43%) (purée , diced), onicon, garic paste (1,4%), concentrated white vinegar, salt, maize thickener (1422), sugar, herbs (induding basil), spice, food acid (330), mineral salt (509)], bean mix (49%) (navy beans, red kidney bears) may contain: soy,
Check F. Whitlock & sons killer beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & sons killer beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


