Is F6535 SMOKY APPLEWOOD THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), FANCY MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING APPLEWOOD SMOKE), GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check F6535 SMOKY APPLEWOOD THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F6535 SMOKY APPLEWOOD THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
About this product
Meat · Slice


