No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Water, Grape Sherbert Crunch Pieces (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (120), Plant Extract), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Rice Bran), Natural Grape Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Maltodextrin, Humectant (420), Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (163), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Glazing Agent-903

Check Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch | Spoonful