Is Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Water, Grape Sherbert Crunch Pieces (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (120), Plant Extract), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Rice Bran), Natural Grape Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Maltodextrin, Humectant (420), Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (163), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Glazing Agent-903
Check Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


