No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Icing Sugar, Water, Grape Sherbert Crunch Pieces (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (120), Plant Extract), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut, Rice Bran), Natural Grape Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Maltodextrin, Humectant (420), Tartaric Acid, Natural Colour (163), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Glazing Agent-903

Check Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Fabulicious Grape Sherbert Crunch | Spoonful