Is Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating
  • dairy free chocolate coating
  • dairy free chocolate

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dairy free chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, soya flour, cocoa liquor, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), peanuts (rapeseed oil), glazing agents: gum arabic, zein, chocolate coating, peanuts, dairy free chocolate coating contains 30% minimum cocoa solids

Check Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

AsdaCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go