Is Facial Cleansing Wipes, Wipes, All Skin Types Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Silk Amino Acids, Caprylyl Glycol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Fragrance. Naturally-derived ingredient

Check Facial Cleansing Wipes, Wipes, All Skin Types against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Facial Cleansing Wipes, Wipes, All Skin Types is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go