Is Faction Labs Disorder Blue Pearl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- acetyl l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- beta alanine
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Beta Alanine, Acetyl L-tyrosine, Anhydrous Caffeine, Alpha Gpc, Camellia Sinensis Extract (l-theanine), Theobroma Cacao Extract (theobromine), L-norvaline, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Hordenine, Synephrine, Pterostilbene, Piperine Extract, Vitamin B12, Anticaking Agent (silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Flavour, Sweetener (sucralose), Acid (citric Acid), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf).
Check Faction Labs Disorder Blue Pearl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faction Labs Disorder Blue Pearl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


