Is Factor Total Beets Blood Pressure Support Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Sodium, Total Beets® BP Support Superblend: Beet (Beta vulgaris) Powder (root), MegaNatural®-BP Grape (Vitis vinifera) Extract (seed), NO3-T® Nitrate Powder (from beetroot extract) (standardized for 10% nitrate), L-Citrulline. Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Citric Acid, Sea Salt.

Check Factor Total Beets Blood Pressure Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go