Is Fage Banana Cream Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Banana Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, BANANA PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Fage Banana Cream Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Banana Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping