Is Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), CANE SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. SALT.
Check Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Fage Total 5% Milk Fat Yogurt Greek Strained - 7 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


