Is FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz Lactose Free?

Description
Fage Total 2 Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt is an authentic Greek yogurt that is all natural and made with 100% natural ingredients. It contains no added sweeteners, thickeners, or preservatives. Known for its thickness and higher protein content, Fage yogurt is often enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack. However, it is important to note that Fage yogurt is also high in fat and saturated fat. Overall, Fage Total 2 Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt 7oz is a popular choice for those seeking a thick and protein-rich yogurt option.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- dairy
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fage Total 2 Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt is an authentic Greek yogurt that is all natural and made with 100% natural ingredients. It contains no added sweeteners, thickeners, or preservatives. Known for its thickness and higher protein content, Fage yogurt is often enjoyed for breakfast or as a snack. However, it is important to note that Fage yogurt is also high in fat and saturated fat. Overall, Fage Total 2 Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt 7oz is a popular choice for those seeking a thick and protein-rich yogurt option.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus, L. casei)
Check FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Hdkfkflgkg
jtnykykykylgllglgkgkgkgjshsjsjdjdkf
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAGE Total 2% Milkfat Plain Greek Yogurt - 7oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


