Is Fage Total Total Greek Strained Yogurt with Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Raspberry Fruit Preparation: Raspberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Fage Total Total Greek Strained Yogurt with Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total Total Greek Strained Yogurt with Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fage Total Total Greek Strained Yogurt with Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


