Is Fage TruBlend Peach Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strained Yoghurt [pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream (milk), Cultures, Lactase Enzyme], Peach And Peach Puree (8.2%), Oligofructose (fibre), Water, Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei) Contains Milk.

Check Fage TruBlend Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Container, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go