Is Fair Oaks Chocolate Milk, 52 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Food Starch, Carrageenan, Salt, Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Contains Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Fair Oaks Chocolate Milk, 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fair Oaks Chocolate Milk, 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fair Oaks Chocolate Milk, 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


