Is FAIRGROUNDS, THICK BOLOGNA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, BEEF, CITRIC ACID.
Check FAIRGROUNDS, THICK BOLOGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAIRGROUNDS, THICK BOLOGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


