Is fairlife 2% Reduced Fat Strawberry Ultra Filtered Milk, 14 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
This single‑serve strawberry milk offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pour it over cereal, or blend it into smoothies; reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient packaging, and a rich mouthfeel, while some mention it can taste overly sweet for certain preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single‑serve strawberry milk offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, pour it over cereal, or blend it into smoothies; reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient packaging, and a rich mouthfeel, while some mention it can taste overly sweet for certain preferences.
Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTASE ENZYME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SEA SALT, TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CONTAINS MILK.
Check fairlife 2% Reduced Fat Strawberry Ultra Filtered Milk, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fairlife 2% Reduced Fat Strawberry Ultra Filtered Milk, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
fairlife 2% Reduced Fat Strawberry Ultra Filtered Milk, 14 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


