Is Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partly skimmed milk
- milk
- ultrafiltered partly skimmed lactose free milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Carrageenan, Acesulfame-potassium, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife High Protein Milk Shake - Vanilla (Natural Flavour) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


