This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose.

Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Fairlife Nutrition Plan | Spoonful