Is Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl laurate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water)***, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate*, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Glyceryl Laurate*, Glycerin*, Tocopherol*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil**, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Flower Extract**, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract**, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil*, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Citric Acid*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citral*, Limonene*, Curcumin CI 75300*, *Plant Derived, **Organic Ingredient, ***Water from the Lake District
Check Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


