Is Faith in Nature Shea & Argan Nourishing Hair Mask Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter***, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil**, Glycerin*, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Citric Acid*, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum*, Potassium Sorbate, Saccharide Isomerate*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Sodium Citrate, Limonene*, Linalool*, Benzyl Salicylate*, *Plant derived, **Organic certified, ***Organic certified & ethically traded
Check Faith in Nature Shea & Argan Nourishing Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Shea & Argan Nourishing Hair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Shea & Argan Nourishing Hair Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


