Is Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Melaleuca alternifolia leaf oil*, Citrus limon peel oil*, Citrus aurantifolia oil*, Citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil*, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid*, Limonene�* Vegetable origin � from essential oils

Check Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth