Is Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Melaleuca alternifolia leaf oil*, Citrus limon peel oil*, Citrus aurantifolia oil*, Citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil*, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid*, Limonene�* Vegetable origin � from essential oils

Check Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Tea Tree Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth