Is FAJITA EXTRA FANCY SALT FREE SEASONING, FAJITA Pescatarian?

Description
Dry, fine-textured seasoning blends into marinades or forms a rub for sliced beef, chicken, or grilled vegetables, imparting a robust, savory aroma and bright, peppery notes. Common user feedback praises consistent grind, effective flavor enhancement on fajitas and tacos, and convenient application for home grilling and sautéing, and everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
- calcium stearate
proteolytic enzyme derived from aspergillus flavus oryzae
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry, fine-textured seasoning blends into marinades or forms a rub for sliced beef, chicken, or grilled vegetables, imparting a robust, savory aroma and bright, peppery notes. Common user feedback praises consistent grind, effective flavor enhancement on fajitas and tacos, and convenient application for home grilling and sautéing, and everyday meals.
Ingredients
Spices, Garlic, Onion, Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent) and Tenderizer (Proteolytic Enzyme Derived from Aspergillus Flavus Oryzae and from Papaya).
Check FAJITA EXTRA FANCY SALT FREE SEASONING, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA EXTRA FANCY SALT FREE SEASONING, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAJITA EXTRA FANCY SALT FREE SEASONING, FAJITA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


