Is FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken never administered antibiotics
  • animal by-products
  • chicken

chicken never administered antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Chicken Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products) Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate, Coriander, Oregano, Onion Oil, Cumin Oil, Chili Spice Oil, Lime Oil, Cilantro Oil.

Check FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go