Is FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken never administered antibiotics
- animal by-products
- chicken
chicken never administered antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-Products) Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate, Coriander, Oregano, Onion Oil, Cumin Oil, Chili Spice Oil, Lime Oil, Cilantro Oil.
Check FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


